ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRIER - IMO 5356193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:TERRIERAdded:Aug 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:5356193Hits:463
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg near Stadersand
my slide collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Basti
IMO:5356193
Former name(s):
- Terrier (Until 1973)
- Terry (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,914 tons
Summer DWT:8,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERRIER
© Malcolm Cranfield
TERRIER
© Malcolm Cranfield
TERRIER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!