ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHORYU XI - IMO 7700843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:SHORYU XIAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:July 21, 2017IMO:7700843Hits:318
Location:Gresik, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shoryu Xi
IMO:7700843
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YGJU
Former name(s):
- Eagle V (Until 2000 May)
- Kobe Maru No.2 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:2,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHORYU XI
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Sep 11, 2019 06:35 (8 days ago)
Sank September 2017.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!