ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LACANAU - IMO 5077216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:LACANAUAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:5077216Hits:15
Location:Bordeaux, France
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
At Bordeaux, early 1980s

LACANAU ex-COLONEL ex-M'SILA
161grt 44nrt, 27.89 x 8.23 x 4.09m, 1250bhp MGO/SACM
built 1960 Duchesnes & Bossière SA, Le Havre (Yd 151)

Union des Remorqueurs de l'Océan, St Nazaire

[scanned from print]
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion
IMO:5077216
Callsign:J8SP8
Former name(s):
- Lacanau (Until 1997)
- Colonel (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:153 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARION
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARION
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARION
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 15 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!