ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAIWA MARU - IMO 5085287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:DAIWA MARUAdded:Nov 09, 2019
Captured:IMO:5085287Hits:136
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
outbound Hamburg mid 70ties
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Twenty
IMO:5085287
Former name(s):
- Daiwa Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,212 tons
Summer DWT:13,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
President Quirino
© simonwp
PRESIDENT QUIRINO
© Patrick Hill
DAIWA MARU
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!