ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Apr 01, 2020
Captured:March 22, 2020IMO:9102746Hits:13
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC DON GIOVANNI while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 22, 2020.

Marc Piché photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°57’33.29” N, 57°56’35.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Casjb>>cacbk
Arrival:30th May 2020
01:30:33 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCTekirdag
2018 August 11th, 21:00:01 UTCGemlik
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCPort Said
2018 July 20th, 06:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 14th, 20:30:47 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 12th, 14:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 21:00:19 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 July 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Martin Palardy
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Martin Palardy
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!