ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR YEMTSOV - IMO 7516228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipmate17 [View profile]Title:PYOTR YEMTSOVAdded:May 22, 2020
Captured:IMO:7516228Hits:268
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo (c)M Lennon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Destiny
IMO:7516228
Former name(s):
- Bugovo (Until 2001 Mar)
- Osprey 1 (Until 1998 May)
- Pyotr Yemtsov (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:13,541 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bugovo
© Michael Neidig
PYOTR YEMTSOV
© Serg Petrushin
PYOTR YEMTSOV
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ged frith on May 22, 2020 09:53 (13 days ago)
hello shipmate.is this photo taken in the Bosporus strait.maybe Turkish flag on radar mast
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!