ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sovereign - IMO 8512281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:SovereignAdded:Jul 01, 2020
Captured:November 08, 2016IMO:8512281Hits:51
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Naples/Sorrento, Italy, November 8, 2016;

bow of cruise ship Sovereign;

following the demise of vessel's owner Pullmantur Cruises, Sovereign
has been stripped at Naples, Italy and is reported
currently en route to Turkey to be scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sovereign
IMO:8512281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249539000
Callsign:9HUE9
Former name(s):
- Sovereign Of The Seas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,529 tons
Summer DWT:7,546 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’11.64” N, 15°24’2.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:16th Jun 2020
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 06:00:57 UTCIt Pmo
2018 September 12th, 06:00:48 UTCIt Nap
2018 September 10th, 05:00:50 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 9th, 06:00:28 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 9th, 04:30:23 UTCFr Set
2018 September 8th, 05:15:55 UTCFr Vfm
2018 September 7th, 06:00:31 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 04:30:09 UTCFr Set
2018 August 31st, 05:00:20 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 29th, 06:00:01 UTCIt Nap
More Of This Ship
Sovereign
© dirk septer
Sovereign
© dirk septer
SOVEREIGN
© CDH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!