ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Arrow - IMO 5035074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:elefantenstore [View profile]Title:Baltic ArrowAdded:Oct 14, 2020
Captured:September 08, 1974IMO:5035074Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southern North Sea
September 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pacific
IMO:5035074
Former name(s):
- Yoli (Until 1982)
- Deldona (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:1,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC ARROW
© Malcolm Cranfield
Baltic Arrow
© simonwp
BALTIC ARROW
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Oct 15, 2020 07:07 (14 days ago)
Thanks David, but who changed the name before your comment? The poster?
davidships on Oct 15, 2020 00:52 (14 days ago)
BALTIC SWIFT was sold 1973 to Reef Shipping Co Ltd and registered at Vila, New Hebrides as FIJIAN SWIFT, then to Tonga registry as HA'AMOTAHA (scrapped 1979 at Auckland NZ)
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1449799

Sister BALTIC ARROW was with United Baltic until 1978.
pieter melissen on Oct 14, 2020 09:58 (15 days ago)
It looks like Baltic Swift. Did she have any sisters?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!