ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SC AHTELA - IMO 8911736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SC AHTELAAdded:Oct 18, 2020
Captured:October 17, 2020IMO:8911736Hits:28
Location:Tananger, Risavika, Norway
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
SC AHTELA
Built: 1991 Fosen Mek. Verksteder AS, Norway.
Gt: 8610 t. Nt: 2710 t. Mdwt: 6700 t.
Loa. 139,51 m. Br. 19,00 m.
Main engine: 8043 Bhp. Wärtsilä Vasa 16V32D.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Ahtela (97), Finnoak (08), Ahtela (12).
17/10-2020 Tananger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Ahtela
IMO:8911736
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229288000
Callsign:9HA3206
Former name(s):
- Ahtela (Until 2012 Oct 16)
- Finnoak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ahtela (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,610 tons
Summer DWT:6,700 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’9.31” N, 5°20’2.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 355° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger/no
Arrival:29th Oct 2020
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:21 UTCAlesund
2018 September 6th, 12:00:01 UTCEsbjerg
2018 September 4th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam Alu
2018 September 4th, 06:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 28th, 21:00:57 UTCFreifjord
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCEsbjerg
2018 August 20th, 23:59:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 17:00:16 UTCTananger
2018 August 9th, 10:00:17 UTCEsbjerg
2018 August 7th, 23:00:59 UTCBotlek Aluchemie
More Of This Ship
SC AHTELA
© Marcus-S
SC AHTELA
© Michael Brakhage
SC AHTELA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!