ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM MUMBAI - IMO 8308109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ZIM MUMBAIAdded:Oct 18, 2020
Captured:October 07, 1997IMO:8308109Hits:53
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
South Korean ZIM MUMBAI photographed at Elbe River in october 1997.
Built 1984 at Busan as PACIFIC BRIDGE, and lengthened in 1989. She had ten more names until april 2012, when she as MONTREAL arrived at Alang, India for B/U.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal
IMO:8308109
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Montreal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2009 May)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 1998)
- Hyundai Seattle (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1994 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1989)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,500 tons
Summer DWT:35,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Fremantle
© simonwp
MSC Fremantle
© simonwp
MSC FREMANTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!