ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banu S - IMO 8301060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mrblond [View profile]Title:Banu SAdded:Nov 22, 2020
Captured:May 05, 2008IMO:8301060Hits:28
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Banu S cargo ship found in Grand Harbour, Valletta, Malta.


Category amended. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Banu S
IMO:8301060
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002040
Callsign:TCAR4
Former name(s):
- Yakindogu (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mehmet Sekerci (Until 1997)
- Toroslar Iii (Until 1993 May)
- Mustafa Topal (Until 1991 Nov)
- Burcu (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,955 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’43.3” N, 29°1’5.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 260° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Unye . :
Arrival:5th Nov 2020
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 22nd, 11:00:51 UTCKdz.eregli
2015 February 23rd, 03:30:24 UTCYarimca/izmit
More Of This Ship
Banu S
© Vladimir Knyaz
Banu S
© Vladimir Knyaz
Banu S
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!