ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVA D - IMO 9306225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:AVA DAdded:Nov 22, 2020
Captured:October 16, 2020IMO:9306225Hits:16
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AVA D
Cuxhaven, 16.10.2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Ava D
IMO:9306225
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091266
Callsign:A8LJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Hochiminh (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Ava (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,646 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’12.5” N, 19°0’14.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 349° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:23rd Nov 2020
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:36 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 08:00:42 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2018 September 6th, 11:00:59 UTCNeue Weser
2018 September 6th, 11:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 August 31st, 19:00:59 UTCLvrix
2018 August 27th, 21:30:35 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 15:00:14 UTCEveringen Anchorage
2018 July 16th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp Anchorage
2018 July 14th, 09:00:54 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
AVA D
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ava D
© Hannes van Rijn
AVA D
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 16 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!