ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Music - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:MusicAdded:Feb 23, 2021
Captured:February 18, 2021IMO:9328053Hits:16
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Music arriving at Dublin port
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.1” N, 6°11’59.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:25th Feb 2021
23:15:47 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:37 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 September 10th, 16:40:18 UTCElbe Plt
2018 September 9th, 07:45:19 UTCThames
2018 September 8th, 05:00:08 UTCTeesport
2018 September 5th, 01:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 29th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 28th, 09:00:07 UTCTeesport
2018 August 24th, 16:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
Music
© Robbie Cox
Music
© Wil Weijsters
MUSIC
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 16 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!