ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patriot - IMO 8332473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:PatriotAdded:Apr 08, 2021
Captured:April 08, 2021IMO:8332473Hits:19
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Patriot
tug, one of two tugs assisting bulker, Ken Toku, into mooring at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA along with tug, Liberty
IMO# - 8332473
Call sign - WDC2859
USCG# - 634172
Length - 87.9 ft.
Built - 1981
Owner:
AMNAV MARITIME CORPORATION
201 BURMA ROAD
OAKLAND, CA 94607
Hailing port - Los Angeles, CA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patriot
IMO:8332473
MMSI:366998680
Callsign:WDC2859
Former name(s):
- Philip W (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’18.36” N, 122°18’39.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Sf Bay Ship Assist
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 15th, 18:00:44 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
PATRIOT
© Oldkayaker
PATRIOT
© Oldkayaker
PATRIOT
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!