ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANISA SOFIA - IMO 9505613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EMF [View profile]Title:MANISA SOFIAAdded:Apr 08, 2021
Captured:April 06, 2021IMO:9505613Hits:13
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored in San Diego Berth discharging her cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Nbp Liner
IMO:9505613
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305716000
Callsign:V2QM7
Former name(s):
- Baltic Liner (Until 2013 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,273 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’20.48” N, 8°52’5.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 00:15:37 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 10:00:20 UTCBissau
2018 July 31st, 21:30:40 UTCSetubal
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 13:00:54 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 4th, 03:00:35 UTCBevervijk
2018 July 1st, 08:00:43 UTCQrder
2018 July 1st, 08:00:11 UTCFor Order
2018 June 28th, 08:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 08:00:12 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
MANISA SOFIA
© EMF
MANISA SOFIA
© EMF
MANISA SOFIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!