ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERMINA SAMUDRA III - IMO 5022522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:PERMINA SAMUDRA IIIAdded:May 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5022522Hits:2,047
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo Merchant
IMO:5022522
Former name(s):
- Vari (Until 1973)
- Permina Samudra Iii (Until 1970)
- Arcturus (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,743 tons
Summer DWT:29,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGO MERCHANT
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!