ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUC BARRY [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:May 24, 2017IMO:9312200Hits:57
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’28.91” N, 1°5’53.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
23:59:03 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 23:59:03 UTCBelfast
2017 November 16th, 12:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 13th, 15:00:07 UTCBelfast
2017 November 9th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 6th, 11:00:43 UTCBelfast
2017 November 3rd, 02:45:04 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 30th, 16:00:15 UTCBelfast
2017 October 27th, 06:30:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:43 UTCBelfast
2017 October 19th, 17:00:45 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
ENDURANCE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!