ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUE NAVIGATOR - IMO 9618812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:TRUE NAVIGATORAdded:Aug 12, 2017
Captured:August 10, 2017IMO:9618812Hits:750
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
TRUE NAVIGATOR inbound Mangalia harbour for repairs.

Flag : Marshall Islands
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 93597
NRT : 59320
DWT : 179905
LOA : 292.95 m
B : 45 m
Dft : 18.22 m
Main engine : MAN B&W - 25377 bhp
Built : 2011 - Daehan Shipbuilding, Hwawonmyun, South Korea
Ex name : HANJIN NEWCASTLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Newcastle
IMO:9618812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004516
Callsign:V7XM5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,597 tons
Summer DWT:180,000 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’11.27” S, 153°53’55.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 4° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Liuheng,china
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 12:30:53 UTCNewcastle Australia
2018 April 24th, 04:00:05 UTCDampier,aus
2018 February 1st, 20:00:15 UTCCaofeidian,cn
2017 December 25th, 08:00:40 UTCBeilun,cn
2017 December 10th, 17:00:52 UTCGib East Anch
2017 December 8th, 12:00:07 UTCPort Headland
2017 November 20th, 02:54:06 UTCZhanjiang
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:54 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 September 21st, 09:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 August 8th, 01:00:05 UTCMangalia
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Newcastle
© foggy
Hanjin Newcastle
© foggy
HANJIN NEWCASTLE
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!