ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mirjam C - IMO 9408712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Mirjam CAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9408712Hits:77
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
on berth 35 Dublin
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura
IMO:9408712
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246924000
Callsign:PCTL
Former name(s):
- Irj (Until 2013 Feb)
- Mirjam C (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,063 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’27.6” N, 10°40’24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 26° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsus
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 04:00:27 UTCTnsus
2018 July 15th, 13:00:37 UTCItsal
2018 July 10th, 12:00:40 UTCItpio
2018 July 8th, 10:50:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCTnsfa
2018 June 26th, 14:30:40 UTCSikop
2018 May 20th, 19:00:59 UTCItsal
2018 May 18th, 11:00:48 UTCItsav
2018 May 5th, 12:00:38 UTCDzbja
2018 April 23rd, 23:59:06 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
AMATRICE
© Tomasello Letterio
AMATRICE
© Tomasello Letterio
Mirjam C
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!