ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP INES - IMO 9484546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fluid Man [View profile]Title:CAP INESAdded:Sep 14, 2017
Captured:December 28, 2014IMO:9484546Hits:72
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Port of Santos, late 2014.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Ines
IMO:9484546
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477639300
Callsign:VRGA3
Former name(s):
- Bernard Schulte (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cap Ines (Until 2009 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,877 tons
Summer DWT:50,270 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’3.35” N, 134°55’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 07:00:44 UTCOsaka
2017 November 12th, 20:40:26 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 October 31st, 23:00:21 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:29 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 10th, 18:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 9th, 12:43:18 UTCCnshanghai
2017 October 1st, 20:00:04 UTCOsaka
2017 September 30th, 08:00:38 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 September 17th, 17:45:14 UTCBrisbane
2017 August 28th, 04:00:04 UTCCnshanghai
More Of This Ship
Bernhard Schulte
© Owen Foley
Bernhard Schulte
© Owen Foley
Bernhard Schulte
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!