ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERATUS ULTIMA 2 - IMO 9046992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ships lover [View profile]Title:MERATUS ULTIMA 2Added:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:October 10, 2017IMO:9046992Hits:100
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Ultima 2
IMO:9046992
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025065
Callsign:PNUV
Former name(s):
- Optima (Until 2010 Dec)
- Oocl Kyushu (Until 2006 Sep)
- Optima (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERATUS ULTIMA 2
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!