ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thetis - IMO 9312315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:ThetisAdded:Jan 03, 2018
Captured:January 03, 2018IMO:9312315Hits:75
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Thetis
first time spotted around here, moored at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA
Call sign - A8TT6
DWT - 28,432 tons
Built - 2004
Flag - Monrovia, Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis
IMO:9312315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014425
Callsign:A8TT6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lotus (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THETIS
© Keith Goldie
THETIS
© JohnWH
THETIS
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!