ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR PIONEER - IMO 8010324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:POLAR PIONEERAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:8010324Hits:180
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Russia flag, built 1982, gross tons 1753,
at Longyearben, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Pioneer
IMO:8010324
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454860
Callsign:UBST
Former name(s):
- Akademik Shuleykin (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,753 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’54.85” N, 16°15’59.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 212° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:23 UTCGdynia
2018 July 1st, 07:00:45 UTCAberdin
2018 May 17th, 10:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 14th, 10:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 6th, 10:00:58 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 15th, 08:00:02 UTCMardelplata
2017 September 7th, 12:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 July 6th, 08:00:48 UTCLongyearbyen
2017 June 24th, 07:00:07 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
POLAR PIONEER
© Marcus-S
POLAR PIONEER
© George58
POLAR PIONEER
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!