ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC JEWEL - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PACIFIC JEWELAdded:Mar 14, 2018
Captured:March 14, 2018IMO:8521220Hits:162
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Captain Cook Dry Dock Woolloomooloo Bay. 14 March 2018
Vessel at 3351'50.34" S 15113'36.09" E

Marine Traffic data:
PACIFIC JEWEL
IMO: 8521220
MMSI: 235051998
Call Sign: MPRZ
Flag: United Kingdom [GB]
AIS Vessel Type: Passenger
Gross Tonnage: 70310
Deadweight: 6261 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 245.08m 32.28m
Year Built: 1990

Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’25.26” S, 153°8’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Airlie Beach
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:20 UTCMare
2018 September 11th, 02:15:02 UTCNoumea
2018 September 8th, 15:15:25 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 8th, 19:00:27 UTCNoumea
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCLifou
2018 April 27th, 19:15:41 UTCNoumea
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
AIDABLU
© Axel aus Do
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!