ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOTIRIA - IMO 9122576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:SOTIRIAAdded:May 17, 2018
Captured:April 04, 2018IMO:9122576Hits:84
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Repair Zone of Perama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotiria
IMO:9122576
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016468
Callsign:D5GH9
Former name(s):
- Abyo Sienna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Giovanna Iuliano (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,265 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’27.76” S, 46°8’33.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 123° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Bra
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 01:00:41 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2018 April 1st, 09:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 26th, 10:00:15 UTCBik Iran
2017 October 12th, 10:00:15 UTCSantos Br
2017 March 18th, 01:00:08 UTCSingapore
2016 December 7th, 14:30:10 UTCSantosbrazil
2016 November 10th, 10:00:55 UTCRecalada
2016 March 28th, 12:00:47 UTCBik Iran
2015 November 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCSantos
2015 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCNecochea
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Sotiria
© Wil Weijsters
Sotiria
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!