ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Oct 12, 2018
Captured:August 31, 2018IMO:8415653Hits:35
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DANUBIA
ex DANUBIA -1998, ALBIS -2003
IMO 8415653
built 1984 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne - yard no.: 129
GT 1781, NT 952, DWT 2550
length 83,34m, breadth 11,34m, draft 4,35m, speed 10 knots
Flag: Norway, port of reg.: Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’27.94” N, 16°46’9.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 53° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 14:00:10 UTCKorsoer
2018 September 6th, 14:00:36 UTCNorrkoeping
2018 September 1st, 13:00:36 UTCNakskov
2018 August 31st, 02:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 11:00:01 UTCAgnesberg
2018 August 19th, 16:00:51 UTCKarlstad
2018 August 16th, 12:00:51 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 11:00:58 UTCKorsoer
2018 August 13th, 13:30:38 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 12th, 06:00:02 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
DANUBIA
© Malte Classens
Danubia
© Pekka Jarvinen
Danubia
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!