ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOGOKUST - IMO 5363043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred Christian [View profile]Title:TOGOKUSTAdded:Feb 07, 2019
Captured:IMO:5363043Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The photo may be from the sixties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceyocean
IMO:5363043
Former name(s):
- Rion (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOGOKUST
© Bob Scott
Togokust
© Nils Helms
Togokust
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Manfred on Feb 08, 2019 13:17 (2 months ago)
I forgot to mention LIBERIAKUST, which was a sister but she does not match portholes-wise at the poop.
Bob Scott on Feb 08, 2019 09:49 (2 months ago)
Hamburg?
Manfred Christian on Feb 08, 2019 09:01 (2 months ago)
Unfortunately, I can not remember where I took the picture, could it be on the Thames?
Many Greetings,
Manfred Christian
adenanthos on Feb 07, 2019 23:34 (2 months ago)
Anybody knows where this is ?
Manfred on Feb 07, 2019 20:56 (2 months ago)
TOGOKUST was a single ship, NO sisterships, definitely NOT GABON-, GUINEE-, CAMEROUN or ANGOLAKUST, so this is TOGOKUST!
Rgds, Manfred
Manfred Christian on Feb 07, 2019 16:36 (2 months ago)
hello Manfred
TOGOKUST or a possible sister, Holland West Africa Lijn:
Yes, I think you're right, but you can not exactly assign my photo, unfortunately.
Many Greetings,
Manfred Christian
Manfred on Feb 07, 2019 15:54 (2 months ago)
Hi,
looks like TOGOKUST or a possible sister, Holland West Afrika Lijn:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=788697
Rgds, Manfred
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!