ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clan Ranald - IMO 6504280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:Clan RanaldAdded:Jul 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:6504280Hits:77
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Owner: Union Castle Mail SS Co Ltd/Managers: Cayzer Irvine & Co Ltd

Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sea
IMO:6504280
Former name(s):
- Clan Ranald (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,952 tons
Summer DWT:11,918 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAN RANALD
© Bob Scott
Dover Universal
© simonwp
CLAN RANALD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!