ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZHMA - IMO 8814354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:PIZHMAAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:August 04, 2019IMO:8814354Hits:440
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port Novorossiysk
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcl Trader
IMO:8814354
Former name(s):
- Drummer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pizhma (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:4,236 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’34.02” N, 25°53’52.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 10° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:28th Mar 2020
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:07 UTCTartus
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 15th, 08:00:22 UTCTartus
2018 May 16th, 12:00:59 UTCTartous
2018 April 27th, 11:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 15th, 08:00:09 UTCTartous
2018 February 16th, 23:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 28th, 12:00:17 UTCTartus
2017 December 8th, 12:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
PIZHMA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MCL TRADER
© Marcus-S
MCL TRADER
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nantais on Sep 11, 2019 21:03 (7 months ago)
Classified by Russian Register
Sushkov Oleg on Sep 11, 2019 06:46 (7 months ago)
Not Dead!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!