ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEL PRIDE - IMO 9196307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:MEL PRIDEAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:September 08, 2019IMO:9196307Hits:14
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Mel Pride
IMO:9196307
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015600
Callsign:D5BT4
Former name(s):
- Aladdin Rainbow (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ja Aladdin Rainbow (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,319 tons
Summer DWT:32,260 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’27.96” N, 15°2’43.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:30th Jul 2019
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
26 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 02:00:35 UTCNemrut Turkey
2018 July 20th, 21:00:37 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 15th, 21:00:39 UTCGdansk Poland
2018 July 10th, 08:00:49 UTCOxelosund Sweden
2018 July 9th, 04:00:23 UTCSound Pilot Station
2018 July 9th, 03:30:16 UTCSound Pilot
2018 July 8th, 01:30:39 UTCSkagen Denmark
2018 June 30th, 12:00:35 UTCElbe Anchorage
2018 June 30th, 12:00:35 UTCAubenelbe Reede,anch
2018 June 30th, 12:00:16 UTCBrunsbuttel,germany
More Of This Ship
MEL PRIDE
© Igor Dilo
MEL PRIDE
© Igor Dilo
MEL PRIDE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 14 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!