ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odysseas 1 - IMO 8037891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:Odysseas 1Added:Dec 03, 2019
Captured:November 27, 2019IMO:8037891Hits:310
Location:Souda Bay, Greece
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Chania, Crete; November 27, 2019;

derelict tug
Vessel Identification
Name:Odysseas 1
IMO:8037891
MMSI:237199100
Callsign:SW9929
Former name(s):
- Nistoresti 2 (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:181 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Odysseas 1
© dirk septer
Odysseas 1
© dirk septer
ODYSSEAS 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
dirk septer on Dec 03, 2019 12:35 (11 days ago)
Thanks Nektarios, for the ID; quite a rust bucket for a vessel built in 1980!
Nektarios Papadakis on Dec 03, 2019 06:11 (12 days ago)
ODYSSEAS I (IMO 8037891). Look here in my description for info :
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2956987
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :