ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:Nov 22, 2020
Captured:October 16, 2020IMO:9197521Hits:19
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EMILIA
Cuxhaven, 16.10.2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’39.55” N, 12°36’12.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:23rd Nov 2020
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 8th, 01:30:35 UTCAlgiers
2015 September 20th, 03:30:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 September 8th, 21:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk, Malta
2015 August 8th, 00:00:05 UTCMarsaxlokk
2015 July 6th, 04:00:07 UTCOran
2015 June 29th, 12:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2015 June 20th, 18:00:14 UTCOran
2015 May 31st, 07:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2015 May 24th, 06:00:37 UTCOran
2015 May 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
EMILIA
© Marcus-S
EMILIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Johanna
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!